top of page

Fall/Spring Schedule
2023-2024

CLASSES FOR AGES 3-4

Monday - Creative Movement (4-4:30pm)

 

CLASSES FOR AGES 5-8

Monday - Tap (4:30-5:30pm)

Monday - Hip Hop Tricks (6-6:30pm)

Tuesday - Tiny Ballet (4:15-5pm)

Tuesday - Tiny Hip Hop (5:30-6pm)

Tuesday - Open Level Acro/Tumble (6-7pm)

Wednesday - Tiny Stretch and Conditioning (4:30-5:15pm)

Wednesday - Hip Hop 1 (6-6:45pm)

Thursday - Tiny Ballet (4-4:45pm)

Thursday - *NEW* Tiny Jazz/Lyrical Technique (4:45-5:30pm) **Ages 6-8**

Saturday - Ballet/Tap (10:30-11:15am)

Saturday - Tiny Hip Hop (11:15-12pm)

 

CLASSES FOR AGES 9-12

Monday - Ballet 2/3 (4-5pm)

Monday - Beginner Tap (5:30–6:15pm)

Monday - Jumps/Leaps/Turns (5-6pm)

Monday - Tap 2/3 (6:30-7:30)

Monday - Hip Hop Tricks (7:30-8pm)

Monday - Ballet 1.5 Beginner Pre-Teen/Teen (6:30-7:30pm)

Tuesday - Ballet 2 and 3 (5:30-7pm)

Tuesday - Open Level Acro/Tumble (6-7pm) **Ages 6-9**

Tuesday - Open Level Acro/Tumble (7-8pm) **Ages 10 and up**

Tuesday - Lyrical/Contemporary 2 and 3 (8-8:45pm)

Wednesday - Ballet 2 and 3 (4-5pm)

Wednesday - Hip Hop 1 Beginner (6-6:45pm)

Wednesday - Stretch and Conditioning (6:15-7pm)

Wednesday - Hip Hop 2 and 3 Intermediate (7-8pm)

Thursday - Urban Dance (5:30-6:30pm)

Thursday - Hip Hop 2 (6:30-7:30pm)

Saturday - Pre-Teen Ballet (12:15-1:15pm)

Saturday - Contemporary/Jazz 1 (1:15-2:15pm)

 

CLASSES FOR AGES 13+

Monday - Jumps/Leaps/Turns (5-6pm)

Monday - Beginner Tap (5:30-6:15pm)

Monday - Ballet 1.5 Beginner Pre-Teen/Teen (6:30-7:30pm)

Tuesday - Ballet 2 and 3 (5:30-7pm)

Tuesday - Lyrical/Contemporary 2 and 3 (8-8:45pm)

Wednesday - Ballet 2 and 3 (4-5pm)

Wednesday - Stretch and Conditioning (6:15-7pm)

Wednesday - Hip Hop 2 and 3 Intermediate (7-8pm)

Wednesday - Teen Heels Foundation (8-8:45pm)

Thursday - Urban Dance (5:30-6:30pm)

Thursday - Hip Hop 2 (6:30-7:30pm)

Saturday - Pre-Teen Ballet (12-15-1:15pm)

Saturday - Contemporary/Jazz 1 (1:15-2:15pm)

  • Instagram
  • Facebook

201-267-6844

bottom of page